History

Printer-friendly version

The National Council was constituted on 23 December 1992.
The National Council's mandates: 1992 - 1997, 1997 - 2002, 2002 - 2007, 2007-2012, 2012-2017.

 

The National Council's presidents so far

Ivan Kristan, PhD (23 December 1992 - 27 June 1995, re-elected 27 June 1995 - 17 December 1997)
Tone Hrovat (27 December 1997 - 21 June 2000, re-elected on 21 June 2000)
Janez Sušnik (17 December 2002 - 17 June 2005, re-elected 17 June 2005 - 12 December 2007)
Blaž Kavčič MSc (12 December 2007 - 12 December 2012)
Mitja Bervar (12 December 2012 - 12 December 2017)
Alojz Kovšca (12 December 2017 -

 

 

 


Actual Members of the National Council

 

Copyright 2018, Vse pravice pridržane