INTEREST GROUPS

Printer-friendly version

The National Council includes 40 members organized in five interest groups divided among specific fields. Interest groups may devise their positions to particular points on the agenda of sessions of the National Council or its Commissions. Each interest group may elect its chair, who leads and organizes the work of the interest group, as well as calls and leads its sessions.

 

Interest Group of Employers

Members:

Mitja Gorenšček
Igor Antauer (chair)
Jože Smole
M.Sc. Marija Lah

Secretary of the Interest Group: Miro Podlipec,  tel.: 01 478 98 10

 

Interest Group of Employees

Members:

Oskar Komac
Lidija Jerkič  (chair)
Ladislav Rožič
Branimir Štrukelj

Secretary of the Interest Group: Mateja Faletič,  tel.: 01 478 99 65

Interest Group of Farmers, Craftsmen and Independent Professions

Members:      

Branko Tomažič  - representative of farmers
Cvetko Zupančič - representative of farmers
Bojana Potočan  (chair) - representative of independent vocations
Alojz Kovšca - representative of craftsmen

Secretary of the Interest Group: Ana Ivas Brezigar,  tel.: 01 478 98 00

 

Interest Group of Non-Commercial Activities

Members:

prof. dr. Matjaž Gams – representative of research activities
Tone Hrovat - representative of upbringing and education
MSc Peter Požun  (chair) - representative of the field of healthcare
prof. dr. Branka Kalenić Ramšak - representative of universities and higher education institutions
Boris Šuštaršič - representative of social care
Janoš Kern - representative of culture and sports        

Secretary of the Interest Group: Nuša Zupanec,  tel.: 01 478 9935

 

Interest Group of Local Interests

Dejan Crnek - 1. electoral unit (Ljubljana)
Franci Rokavec - 2. electoral unit (Kamnik)
Franc Kangler - 3. electoral unit (Maribor)
Milan Ozimič  (chair) - 4. electoral unit (Slovenska Bistrica)
M.Sc. Marko Zidanšek - 5. electoral unit (Celje)
Bojan Kontič - 6. electoral unit (Velenje)
Rajko Fajt - 7. electoral unit (Ptuj)
Branko Šumenjak - 8. electoral unit (Ljutomer)
M.Sc. Igor Velov - 9. electoral unit (Kranj)
Bogomir Vnučec - 10. electoral unit (Jesenice)
Marjan Maučec - 11. electoral unit (Murska Sobota)
Tomaž Horvat - 12. electoral unit (Nova Gorica)
Bojan Režun - 13. electoral unit (Tolmin)
Bojan Kekec - 14. electoral unit (Novo mesto)
Samer Khalil - 15. electoral unit (Črnomelj)
Davorin Terčon - 16. electoral unit (Sežana)
M.Sc. Miroslav Ribič - 17. electoral unit (Logatec)
Boris Popovič - 18. electoral unit (Koper)
Franc Golob - 19. electoral unit (Slovenj Gradec)
Srečko Ocvirk - 20. electoral unit (Krško)
Matjaž Švagan - 21. electoral unit (Trbovlje)
Dušan Strnad - 22. electoral unit (Grosuplje)

Secretary of the Interest Group: Meta Štembal,  tel.: 01 478 98 07

Copyright 2018, Vse pravice pridržane